My Favorite Movies, I went over 50....oops
O.K., I've been thinking about this for a couple of days now. Here is my list, I'm sure I've left out a few, well probably more than a few. These are in no particular order.
1- Steel Magnolias
2- Forrest Gump
3- Face Off
4- GoodFella's
5- The God Father
6- God Father 2
7- Pulp Fiction
8- Michael
9- Phenomenon
10- Saturday Night Fever
(I'm noticing a John Travolta pattern here!!!)
11- Rocky
12- E.T.
13- The Poseidon Adventure
14- The Deer Hunter
15- Top Gun
16- My Cousin Vinny
17- Passion of the Christ
18- King of Kings
19- Moonstruck
20- Dirty Dancing
21- American Graffiti
22- The Sting
23- Butch Cassidy and The SunDance Kid
24- The Bird Cage
25- One Flew Over The Cuckoos Nest
26- RainMan
27- As Good as it Gets
28- On Golden Pond
29- African Queen
30- The Out of Towner's (original)
31- The Plaza Suite
32- Tombstone
33- The Wizard of Oz
34- Cheaper by the Dozen ( the origial)
35- Silence of the Lambs
36- Young Frankenstein
37- The Matrix
38- Misery
39- Jaws
40- The Odd Couple
41- Grumpy Old Men
42- Grumpier Old Men
43- Poltergist
44- Devil's Advocate
45- The Color Purple
46- Dog Day Afternoon
47- Terms of Endearment
48- Titanic
49- Jerry Magiure (sp?)
50- What About Bob?
51- The Ten Commandments
52- Father of the Bride (Steve Martin)
53- Gone With The Wind
54- Johnny Dangerously
55- The Breakfast Club
56- The Exorcist (scares me to death.....still)
57- King Kong (original)
58- Sleeping With The Enemy
59- FlatLiners
60- Serpico
61- Purple Rain....can't help it, I love Prince
62- The Dead Zone
63- Die Hard
64- Psycho
65- Catch Me if You Can
66- Driving Miss Daisy
67- The Shawshank Redemtion
68- The Green Mile
69- The Sixth Sense
70- The King and I
There's more.........I just don't remember the names,sadly. I was on a roll, and decided to go with it. I will not miss one of these if their on a channel that I get. Now, I need a nap!!
1 Comment
Recommended Comments