KIM, THE MOVIE CRITIC
well, we did the best so i figured i'd balance the scale and list the worst!!!!! THESE ARE NOT NECESSARILY IN ORDER OF HORRIBLE FILMS, THAT WOULD TAKE TOO MUCH EFFORT!!
1) THE BLAIR WITCH PROJECT ( no explanation needed)
2) WATERWORLD ( because the IDEA and the actors were GREAT, but it just
ended and went NOWHERE)
3) PLANET OF THE APES REMAKE ( if i had'nt been with people when i was forced to sit through this nonsense I WOULD HAVE WALKED OUT OF THE THEATRE. IT WAS a SLAP in the face to the original)
4) THE REMAKE OF THE TITANIC ( who in their right minds CAST that film. kathy bates and the elderly lady ( forget her name) were the only good actors in it. dicaprio and winslet were unbelievable in their roles and HORRIBLE, especially winslet. the only thing good about it was the special effects)
5) BOXING HELENA ( if you haven't seen this, DO NOT WATCH IT. it is absolutely RIDICULOUS, AND GROSS, AND POORLY ACTED)
6)all "SLASHER FILMS" ( they are crude, vulgar, unnecessarily violent and just plain stupid)
7) DONT TELL MOM THE BABYSITTER'S DEAD ( stupid, unrealistic, unbelievable and plain assinine)
8) TORA TORA TORA ( my father totured me by taking me to see that one when i was ten. it was in japanese and dubbed. i have No memory OF EVER HAVING BEEN SO BORED ZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ)
9) THE ATTACK OF THE KILLER TOMATOS ( no explantation needed here either)
10) THE BROTHER FROM ANOTHER PLANET ( this was so zzzzzzZZZZZstupid and boring i can't really remember what it was about)
11) ENOUGH ( this is EXTREMELY unrealistic. an abused wife happpening to have a father she'e never met pay for her to train with a professsional boxer to beat up her husband. this sends out a DANGEROUS message to abused women everywhere because if they tried this, it could mean their lives)
12) WESTWORLD ( much like waterworld, what a WONDERFUL IDEA. but it just ended without rhyme or reason.)
13)AMERICAN GIGILO ( what a waste of gere's talent. absolutlely shallow and preposterous)
14) THE STUPIDS ( although i like the actors in it, the name suits it zzzzzzzzZZZZZZZZZ)
15) LOOKING FOR MR GOODBAR ( what a drugged out *beep* who lived like a pig. and she had a NICE guy in love with her and treated him like dirt!!!!! go figure. that movie made me mad)
THERE ARE MANY MORE, BUT I DON'T WANT TO BORE MYSELF OR ANYONE ELSE
ANY FURTHER TODAY, MAYBE ANOTHER DAY!!!!!
8 Comments
Recommended Comments